American White Shepherd Association
13
th Annual National Specialty Show
September 19 - 21, 2008
Fowlerville, MI

Photographers Brad & Julie Hansen & Lynda Proulx

Prints by Lynda Proulx

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Sunday's TopWinners - NATIONAL SPECIALTY
9/21/08 Judge – 
National Show ()  Non Regular Puppy () Veterans-

Best of Breed: 
CH Furrari's Sweet Lewcinkas
O: Cindy McCann B:  Marion Lopizzo

Best of Opposite Sex:
CH Sandhill's Cosmic TopGun V Hylowe

 O: Tiffany Tittl & Brad Hanse B: Brad & Julie Hansen
SELECT DOGS
Select 1:
Kyra's Kin-King Kole Von Tasz  


O: Judy Huston  B: Diana Updike
Select 2:
Braehead's Memento of Q 

O/B: Susan Ewart
Select 3:
Royal Von Tasz Classic Combo

O: Diana Updike B: Jean Reeves
Select 4:   Royal Adonis

O: Miranda Reeves B:  Jean Reeves
SELECT BITCHES
Select 1:
Hoofprint Pendana  


O: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi   B: Joanne Chanyi
Select 2:
Royal Spasz Von Tasz 


O: Diana Updike   B: Jean Reeves
Select 3:
Braehead's Pleasure of Q

O: Maurice Seeger   B: Susan Ewart
 
Best of Winner's
Sandhill's Dazzling Jem

O:  Pam Anderson B: Brad & Julie Hansen
Winner's Dog
Hylowe's Led Zepplin V Brahead

O/B: Julie Tittl
Highest Winning Therapy Dog Award:
Sandhill's Dazzling Jem

  
O:  Pam Anderson B: Brad & Julie Hansen
Reserve Winner's Dog
Royal Ready Set Go

O: Susan McGrath  B: Jean Reeves
Reserve Winner's Bitch:
Royal Goddess of Love

O/B: Jean Reeves
Best Puppy:
Braehead's Destine to Shine


O/B: Susan Ewart
Best Opposite Sex Puppy:
Lynsden's QB


O: Beth Barkley & Lynda Proulx  B: Lynda Proulx
Best Altered Breed:
A-CH Royal Shylo Nashira

O: Arleen Ravanelli  B: Jean Reeves
Best Opposite Altered:
Braehead's Fire N Ice Hid'n Acres


O: Lorraine Moule B: Tammy Wiecek
Stud Dog:
Royal Von Tasz Classic Combo


O: Diana Updike

Left to Right:  Linda Lipford-Hugo , Melanie Fuellgraf - Dexter & Diana Updike - Ramsey
Brood Bitch
A-CH Royal Shylo's Nashira
       Owner: Arleen Ravanelli Breeder: Jean Reeves

Left to right: Dan Nowak/Hagar, Jean Reeves - Shira, & Pam Anderson -
Best Junior handler

Breanna Hancock
VonLunsford
Brace: Hallmark's Wynnter Moon for Neil & Hallmark's Evenstar of Rivendell

O: Becky Joyce & Amanda Phillips B: Mona Persson
Best Pee Wee Handler

Zoie McDonald
Shylo Star Kennels
Best Veteran
Braehead's Memento of Q

O/B: Susan Ewart
Obedience HIT Level 2
U-CD UCH Fuellgrafs Thornvally Nikita CD, BH, CGC. TT, HIC(s/d)

Owner: Melanie Fuellgraf
B: Bradley & Rachel Cellier
Obedience HIT Level 1 Rally
Braehead's Fire N Ice Hid'n Acres

Owner: Lorranie Moule B: Tammy Wiecek

Saturday's TopWinners
9/20/08 Judge –
Saturday () Non Regular Puppy () Veterans ()

Best of Breed, Best of Winner
CH Sandhill's Cosmic TopGun v Hylowe

 O: Tiffany Tittl & Brad Hansen B: Brad & Julie Hansen 


 Best of Opposite Sex:
Braehead's Pleasure of Q
 O: Maurice Seeger   B: Susan Ewart
Best of Winner's, Winner's dog:
Tenderluv Kyler



O/B:  Martha Andrews


Winners Bitch:
Braehead's Taelor Made for Hylowe 

O: Julie Tittl & Susan Ewart B: Susan Ewart


Reserve Winners Dog & Best Puppy:
Braehead's Destined to Shine

O/B: Susan Ewart
Reserve Winner's Bitch:
Cosmic Double Take

O/B: Tiffany Tittl
Best Opposite Sex Puppy:
Phenom's Lueci of Tenderluv

O: Martha Andrews B: Cindy McCann
Best Altered Breed:
A-CH Royal Shylo's Nashira


O: Arleen Ravanelli B: Jean Reeves
Best Opposite Altered Breed:
Braehead's Fire N Ice Hid'n Acres

O: Lorraine Moule B: Tammy Wiecek
Best Junior handler

Taylor Phillips
Wyndsong White Shepherds
Saturday's Junior Handler's
Saturday's Pee Wee Juniors

Friday's Top Winners
9/19/08 Judge –
Friday () Non Regular Puppy () Veterans ()

Best of Breed:
Hoofprint Pendana 

O: Lynda Proulx & Joanne Chanyi  
B: Joanne Chanyi

Best of Opposite Sex:
Braehead's Memento of Q
 O/B: Susan Ewart


Best of Winner, Winners:
Shylo's Galaxy Star   

O/B: Arleen Ravanelli

Winners Dog & Best Puppy
Braehead's Destined to Shine
O/B: Susan Ewart

Reserve Winners Dog:
Furrari's Von Baron
  O/B:  Marion Lopizzo 

Reserve Winners Bitch:
Hoofprint Tempest
O: Don Stonehouse & Joanne Chanyi
B: Joanne Chanyi
Best Opposite Sex Puppy:
Furrari's N JJBarks Roxie

O/B: Marion Lopizzo
Best Altered Breed:
A-CH Royal Shylo's Nashira

O: Arleen Ravanelli  B: Jean Reeves
Best Opposite Altered:
Braehead's Fire N Ice Hid'n Acres 

O: Lorrainie Moule B: Tammy Wiecek
Best Junior handler

Taylor Phillips
Wyndsong White Shepherds



Back Up



© Dog ShowPictures